Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Features
Company
Partners
Resources
Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Company

Inside intelliHR

intelliHR is a people technology company based in Brisbane, Australia.

Explore intelliHR
Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Partners

intelliHR Partner Program

Learn about our partner program, or apply to become an intelliHR partner.

Learn More
Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Features
Company
Partners
Resources

Resources

intelliHR Resources

Grow your skills and gain an insight into our world with these free resources.

Resource Library
See how intelliHR can help you.
Schedule a demo

Obligation free • Quick Setup • Adaptable & Scalable

Schedule a Demo.
Want to see how intelli can help you?
Talk with one of our HR Experts!
We're here to help simplify HR for you.
  • Sarah Gatehouse

    Sarah Gatehouse.

    Fujitsu General Australia

    "With the implementation of intelliHR, the improvements in our culture are clearly visible. intelliHR is a tool that helps with our strategic cultural goal of being a great place to work, with improved engagement, communication and goal management now well on track."

  • Belinda Maybury

    Belinda Maybury.

    Sheldon Commercial Interiors

    "The support and customer service from intelliHR and Customer Success Manager, Glenn has been phenomenal."

  • Grant Titman

    Grant Titman.

    q4 Financial

    "As a growing professional services business, we have found that the intelliHR platform adds significant value to how we interact with and support our team. If you care about the long-term development of your team I would encourage you to consider using intelliHR in your business."

TopBorderCurve

Customers

Trusted & improved by respected companies

We've helped respected businesses get the best out of their talent.

Thank you for visiting intellihr.com.au, the website of HR technology company, intelliHR Systems Pty Ltd. We respect and protect the privacy of our users. This privacy policy tells you how we collect and use information.

The term “Personal Information” in this privacy policy means any information from which your identity is apparent or can be reasonably ascertained. We do not collect Personal Information about you when you visit this website, unless you explicitly provide it in order to receive a specific service from us.

Scope

The purpose of this website is to provide you with authoritative information about our company and product.

Personal Information

If you contact us we will collect the email address you nominate and any other identifying information you provide, such as a name or phone number. Please do not give us other personal or sensitive information.

We do not sell, share or otherwise distribute Personal Information, except as required of us by law enforcement agencies.

How We Deal with Complaints and Requests

You may request access to Personal Information about you that we hold and you may ask us to correct your Personal Information if you find that it is not accurate, up-to-date or complete. You may also make a complaint about our handling of your Personal Information. These services are free of charge.

To protect your privacy and the privacy of others, we will need evidence of your identity before we can grant you access to information about you or change it.

You can contact us by email, or send your request or complaint to the postal address below. We undertake to respond within 30 days. If the request or complaint will take longer to resolve, we will provide you with a date by which we expect to respond.

How We Protect Your Personal Information

This website is hosted in secure, industry standard facilities. To help protect the privacy of data and personal information we collect and hold, we maintain physical, technical and administrative safeguards. Our security technology is updated on an ongoing basis.

We train our employees about the importance of confidentiality and maintaining the privacy and security of your information. Access to your Personal Information is restricted to employees who need it to provide benefits or services to you.

Website Analytics & Cookies

To improve your experience on our site, we may use ‘cookies’. Cookies are an industry standard and most major websites use them. A cookie is a small text file that our site may place on your computer as a tool to remember your preferences. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. When you go to other websites from here, we advise you to be aware and read their privacy policy.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a service which transmits website traffic data to Google servers in the United States. Google Analytics does not identify individual users or associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. We use reports provided by Google Analytics to help us understand website traffic and usage.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.

intellihr.com.au also uses interfaces with social media sites such as LinkedIn, Twitter, etc. If you choose to “like” or “share” information from this website through these services, you should review the privacy policy of that service. If you are a member of a social media site, the interfaces may allow the social media site to connect your visits to this site with other Personal Information.

We use advertising networks to publish advertising on other sites. Advertising services may use cookies, web beacons and other storage technologies to collect or receive information. You can opt out of the collection and use of information for ad targeting by visiting http://www.aboutads.info/choices.

Our Obligations

This website is bound by the provisions of the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Contact Us

If you have any concerns about your privacy in relation to use of this website, please contact us.

Email

info@intellihr.com.au

Phone

1300 993 803

Address

Level 32, 12 Creek St
Brisbane QLD 4000